Logo-part-1
Navigation : FEL
Logo-part-2 Logo-part-2a
EN / CZ
design_line
Logo-part-3

ELE - Electrical and Power Engineering

Basic Information:
Form of study: full-time KKOV: 2602R007-0
Languages of instruction: czech Date of approval: 1.1.0001
Objective:
Courses in this field of study have been designed to give students a general understanding of power engineering, computer science, and technological disciplines. They also acquire fundamental knowledge of power engineering systems, information and computer technology, electrical machines and apparatus, electric heat and electric light. Graduates find career opportunities in the design and production of electrical equipment as well as in the commercial area related to power engineering, in computer aided design and technology, and in service industries. They are also well-prepared to start their own companies.
Document format
PDF Print
Links
Department:
Part of Programme:
 
Plan visualisation:
Study programme plan:
The version number specifies the validity starting year. Version v1 is for students before 2010/11, version v2 equal V10
WT/ST = Winter Term/Summer Term
WT 1. Year ST 1. Year
1
 6cr    3+2+0
Computer Support in El. Engineering
KTE/PPEL Lenka Šroubová cr+ex
 4cr    2+2+0
Mathematics 2
KMA/M2E Out Link Radek Cibulka Out Link cr+ex
1
2 2
3 3
4 4
5
 5cr    2+2+0
Industrial Electrotechnics and Mechatr.
KEV/PEM Out Link Václav Kůs cr+ex
5
6 6
7
 3cr    2+2+0
Technical Documentation
KEV/TD Petr Řezáček cr+ex
7
8 8
9 9
10
 1cr    1+0+0
Safety Regulations in El. Engineering
KEE/BPRE Out Link Petr Martínek cr
 5cr    2+2+0
Theory of Electrical Engineering 1
KTE/YTE1 Out Link Václav Kotlan cr+ex
10
11
 5cr    2+2+0
Introduction to Electrical Engineering
KTE/UE Lenka Šroubová cr+ex
11
12 12
13 13
14 14
15
 3cr    1+2+0
Electrical Measurement 1
KET/EM1 Jiří Švarný cr
15
16
 2cr    2+0+0
Environmental Conservation
KEE/OŽP Jan Škorpil cr
16
17 17
18
 2cr    0+2+0
Seminar on Matrix Calculus
KMA/SMP Out Link Jan Ekstein Out Link cr
 3cr    2+1+0
Business in Electrical Engineering
KET/POET Vlastimil Skočil cr
18
19 19
20
 4cr    2+2+0
Mathematics 1
KMA/MA1E Out Link Gabriela Holubová Out Link cr+ex
20
21
 5cr    3+2+0
Materials for Electrical Engineering
KET/EMAT Out Link Robert Vik cr+ex
21
22 22
23 23
24
Mandatory optional block of subjects min. 4 credits
2cr KTE/USE Out Link Introduction to Study of Electical Engin 0+2+0 cr
2cr KEV/ZEI Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 2+0+0 cr
2cr KTE/DET History of Electrical Engineering 2+0+0 cr
2cr UJP/AEL5 Out Link English for Electrical Engineering 5 0+2+0 cr
2cr UJP/AEL3 Out Link English for Electrical Engineering 3 0+2+0 cr
2cr KEE/ENG1 Out Link Introduction to engineering study 2+1+0 cr
2cr KTE/SAEO Seminar on the Analysis of El. Circuits 1+0+1 (ST) cr
24
25 25
26
 5cr    2+2+0
Fundamentals of Programming for El. Eng.
KTE/ZPE Out Link Pavel Karban cr+ex
26
27 27
28
 6cr    3+2+0
Computer Support in El. Engineering
KTE/PPEL Lenka Šroubová cr+ex
28
29 29
30 30
31
Mandatory optional block of subjects min. 4 credits
2cr KTE/USE Out Link Introduction to Study of Electical Engin 0+2+0 (WT) cr
2cr KEV/ZEI Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 2+0+0 (WT) cr
2cr KTE/DET History of Electrical Engineering 2+0+0 (WT) cr
2cr UJP/AEL5 Out Link English for Electrical Engineering 5 0+2+0 (WT) cr
2cr UJP/AEL3 Out Link English for Electrical Engineering 3 0+2+0 (WT) cr
2cr KEE/ENG1 Out Link Introduction to engineering study 2+1+0 (WT) cr
2cr KTE/SAEO Seminar on the Analysis of El. Circuits 1+0+1 cr
31
32 32
33 33
34
 3cr    2+2+0
Technical Documentation
KEV/TD Petr Řezáček cr+ex
34
35
 4cr    2+2+0
Mathematics 2
KMA/M2E Out Link Radek Cibulka Out Link cr+ex
35
36 36
37
 1cr    1+0+0
Safety Regulations in El. Engineering
KEE/BPRE Out Link Petr Martínek cr
37
38
 5cr    2+2+0
Introduction to Electrical Engineering
KTE/UE Lenka Šroubová cr+ex
38
39
 5cr    2+2+0
Industrial Electrotechnics and Mechatr.
KEV/PEM Out Link Václav Kůs cr+ex
39
40 40
41 41
42 42
43
 2cr    2+0+0
Environmental Conservation
KEE/OŽP Jan Škorpil cr
43
44
 5cr    2+2+0
Theory of Electrical Engineering 1
KTE/YTE1 Out Link Václav Kotlan cr+ex
44
45
 2cr    0+2+0
Seminar on Matrix Calculus
KMA/SMP Out Link Jan Ekstein Out Link cr
45
46 46
47
 4cr    2+2+0
Mathematics 1
KMA/MA1E Out Link Gabriela Holubová Out Link cr+ex
47
48 48
49
 3cr    1+2+0
Electrical Measurement 1
KET/EM1 Jiří Švarný cr
49
50 50
51
Mandatory optional block of subjects min. 4 credits
2cr KTE/USE Out Link Introduction to Study of Electical Engin 0+2+0 cr
2cr KEV/ZEI Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 2+0+0 cr
2cr KTE/DET History of Electrical Engineering 2+0+0 cr
2cr UJP/AEL5 Out Link English for Electrical Engineering 5 0+2+0 cr
2cr UJP/AEL3 Out Link English for Electrical Engineering 3 0+2+0 cr
2cr KEE/ENG1 Out Link Introduction to engineering study 2+1+0 cr
2cr KTE/SAEO Seminar on the Analysis of El. Circuits 1+0+1 (ST) cr
51
52
 3cr    2+1+0
Business in Electrical Engineering
KET/POET Vlastimil Skočil cr
52
53 53
54 54
55
 5cr    3+2+0
Materials for Electrical Engineering
KET/EMAT Out Link Robert Vik cr+ex
55
56 56
57 57
58 58
59 59
60
 5cr    2+2+0
Fundamentals of Programming for El. Eng.
KTE/ZPE Out Link Pavel Karban cr+ex
60
61 61
62 62
63 63
64 64
65
Mandatory optional block of subjects min. 4 credits
2cr KTE/USE Out Link Introduction to Study of Electical Engin 0+2+0 (WT) cr
2cr KEV/ZEI Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 2+0+0 (WT) cr
2cr KTE/DET History of Electrical Engineering 2+0+0 (WT) cr
2cr UJP/AEL5 Out Link English for Electrical Engineering 5 0+2+0 (WT) cr
2cr UJP/AEL3 Out Link English for Electrical Engineering 3 0+2+0 (WT) cr
2cr KEE/ENG1 Out Link Introduction to engineering study 2+1+0 (WT) cr
2cr KTE/SAEO Seminar on the Analysis of El. Circuits 1+0+1 cr
65
66 66
67 67
68 68
WT 2. Year ST 2. Year
1
 4cr    2+2+0
Mathematics 3
KMA/M3E Out Link Hana Kopincová Out Link cr+ex
 4cr    3+1+0
Electrical Power Engineering 1
KEE/EE1 Out Link Konstantin Schejbal cr+ex
1
2 2
3 3
4 4
5
 4cr    2+2+0
Mathematics 4
KMA/M4E Out Link Marek Brandner Out Link cr
 2cr    0+2+0
Probability and Statistics for El. Eng.
KMA/PSE Out Link Blanka Šedivá Out Link cr
5
6 6
7
 3cr    2+1+0
Electrical Apparatus 1
KEE/EPR1 Zdeněk Vostracký cr
7
8 8
9
 4cr    2+2+0
Physical Electronics
KET/FE Out Link Tomáš Blecha cr+ex
9
10
 5cr    2+2+0
Electromagnetic field theory
KTE/TEMP Pavel Karban cr+ex
10
11 11
12 12
13
 6cr    4+2+0
Physics for Electrical Engineers 1
KFY/TFYE Out Link Radomír Čerstvý Out Link cr+ex
13
14 14
15
 5cr    2+2+0
Electrical Machines
KEV/ES Bohumil Skala cr+ex
15
16 16
17 17
18 18
19
 4cr    2+2+0
Theory of Electrical Engineering 2
KTE/YTE2 Out Link David Pánek cr+ex
19
20
 3cr    2+1+0
Control Engineering
KEV/RT Out Link Karel Zeman cr
20
21 21
22 22
23
 5cr    2+2+0
Electrical Measurement 2
KET/EM2 Jiří Švarný cr+ex
 5cr    2+2+0
Fundamentals of Electronics
KAE/ZEK Jiří Skála cr+ex
23
24 24
25 25
26 26
27 27
28
 3cr    2+1+0
Technologies in Electronics
KET/TEL Out Link Vlastimil Skočil cr+ex
Mandatory optional block of subjects min. 2 credits
3cr UJP/AEL6 Out Link English for Electrical Engineering 6 0+2+0 cr+ex
2cr UJP/AEL4 Out Link English for Electrical Engineering 4 0+2+0 cr
28
29 29
30
 4cr    3+1+0
Electrical Power Engineering 1
KEE/EE1 Out Link Konstantin Schejbal cr+ex
30
31
 4cr    2+2+0
Mathematics 3
KMA/M3E Out Link Hana Kopincová Out Link cr+ex
31
32 32
33 33
34
 2cr    0+2+0
Probability and Statistics for El. Eng.
KMA/PSE Out Link Blanka Šedivá Out Link cr
34
35
 4cr    2+2+0
Mathematics 4
KMA/M4E Out Link Marek Brandner Out Link cr
35
36
 3cr    2+1+0
Electrical Apparatus 1
KEE/EPR1 Zdeněk Vostracký cr
36
37 37
38 38
39
 4cr    2+2+0
Physical Electronics
KET/FE Out Link Tomáš Blecha cr+ex
 5cr    2+2+0
Electromagnetic field theory
KTE/TEMP Pavel Karban cr+ex
39
40 40
41 41
42 42
43
 6cr    4+2+0
Physics for Electrical Engineers 1
KFY/TFYE Out Link Radomír Čerstvý Out Link cr+ex
43
44
 5cr    2+2+0
Electrical Machines
KEV/ES Bohumil Skala cr+ex
44
45 45
46 46
47 47
48 48
49
 4cr    2+2+0
Theory of Electrical Engineering 2
KTE/YTE2 Out Link David Pánek cr+ex
 3cr    2+1+0
Control Engineering
KEV/RT Out Link Karel Zeman cr
49
50 50
51 51
52
 5cr    2+2+0
Fundamentals of Electronics
KAE/ZEK Jiří Skála cr+ex
52
53
 5cr    2+2+0
Electrical Measurement 2
KET/EM2 Jiří Švarný cr+ex
53
54 54
55 55
56 56
57
Mandatory optional block of subjects min. 2 credits
3cr UJP/AEL6 Out Link English for Electrical Engineering 6 0+2+0 cr+ex
2cr UJP/AEL4 Out Link English for Electrical Engineering 4 0+2+0 cr
57
58
 3cr    2+1+0
Technologies in Electronics
KET/TEL Out Link Vlastimil Skočil cr+ex
58
59 59
60 60
WT 3. Year ST 3. Year
1
 4cr    2+2+0
Power Electronics
KEV/VE Pavel Drábek cr+ex
 2cr    2+0+0
Standards and Regulations in El. Eng.
KEV/ENP Anna Kotlanová cr
1
2 2
3
 4cr    2+2+0
Electrical Drives
KEV/EP Karel Zeman cr+ex
3
4 4
5
 6cr    3+2+0
Theory of Electric Machines 1
KEV/TES1 Bohumil Skala cr+ex
5
6 6
7
 3cr    0+0+2
Thesis Related Seminar
KEV/ZSELE Bohumil Skala cr
7
8 8
9 9
10
 3cr    0+0+2
Thesis related seminar from Theory of EI
KTE/ZSTE Out Link Zdeňka Benešová cr
10
11
 3cr    2+1+0
Introduction to Telecommunications
KAE/UST Jiří Masopust cr+ex
11
12 12
13
 0cr    0+0+0
Electrical Engineering
KEV/SBET Out Link Václav Kůs sfe
13
14
 2cr    1+1+0
Introduction to Microeconomics
KEM/ZMI Out Link Miloš Nový Out Link cr+ex
 0cr    0+0+0
Electromech., El.Drives and Power Eng.
KEV/SBEPE Out Link Václav Kůs sfe
14
15
Mandatory optional block of subjects min. 3 credits
4cr KET/TLP Technological Processes 3+1+0 cr+ex
3cr KEE/SVT Out Link Lighting Engineering 2+1+0 cr
4cr KEE/SES Reliability of Power Systems 2+2+0 cr+ex
4cr KAE/PEL Programming in Electronics 2+2+0 cr
15
16
Mandatory optional block of subjects min. 5 credits
5cr KAE/AES Out Link Analogue Electronic Systems 2+2+0 cr+ex
5cr KEE/EE2 Out Link Electrical Power Engineering 2 2+2+0 cr+ex
16
17 17
18
Mandatory optional block of subjects min. 4 credits
4cr KEE/EPRS Out Link Electrical Apparatus 2+2+0 cr+ex
4cr KEE/TVN High Voltage Engineering 2+2+0 (WT) cr+ex
5cr KET/DEZ Diagnostics of Electrical Systems 3+1+0 cr+ex
4cr KAE/MPP Microprocessors and Microcontrollers 2+2+0 cr+ex
18
19 19
20 20
21
Mandatory optional block of subjects min. 4 credits
5cr KEV/PPK Out Link Computer-Aided Design 2+2+0 cr
4cr KEE/ZETP Out Link Basic of electroheat processes 2+2+0 cr+ex
5cr KAE/CES Digital Electronic Systems 2+2+0 cr+ex
21
22
Mandatory optional block of subjects min. 6 credits
6cr KAE/KZP Out Link Thesis Tutorial 0+0+2 cr
6cr KEE/KZP Out Link Thesis Tutorial 0+0+2 cr
6cr KTE/KZP Out Link Thesis Tutorial 0+0+2 cr
6cr KEV/KZP Out Link Thesis Tutorial 0+0+2 cr
6cr KET/KZP Out Link Final Project Tutorial 0+0+2 cr
22
23 23
24 24
25
Mandatory optional block of subjects min. 5 credits
5cr KEE/EPRE Out Link Electric.Apparatus in Power Engineering 2+2+0 cr+ex
5cr KEE/PIR Electric Distribution Network Design 2+2+0 cr+ex
5cr KEV/PEZ Out Link Design of Electrical Equipment 2+2+0 cr+ex
25
26 26
27 27
28
 2cr    2+0+0
Standards and Regulations in El. Eng.
KEV/ENP Anna Kotlanová cr
28
29 29
30
Mandatory optional block of subjects min. 4 credits
4cr KEE/EPRS Out Link Electrical Apparatus 2+2+0 (ST) cr+ex
4cr KEE/TVN High Voltage Engineering 2+2+0 cr+ex
5cr KET/DEZ Diagnostics of Electrical Systems 3+1+0 (ST) cr+ex
4cr KAE/MPP Microprocessors and Microcontrollers 2+2+0 (ST) cr+ex
 4cr    2+2+0
Electrical Drives
KEV/EP Karel Zeman cr+ex
30
31 31
32 32
33 33
34
 4cr    2+2+0
Power Electronics
KEV/VE Pavel Drábek cr+ex
 3cr    0+0+2
Thesis Related Seminar
KEV/ZSELE Bohumil Skala cr
34
35 35
36 36
37
 3cr    0+0+2
Thesis related seminar from Theory of EI
KTE/ZSTE Out Link Zdeňka Benešová cr
37
38
 6cr    3+2+0
Theory of Electric Machines 1
KEV/TES1 Bohumil Skala cr+ex
38
39 39
40
 0cr    0+0+0
Electrical Engineering
KEV/SBET Out Link Václav Kůs sfe
40
41
 0cr    0+0+0
Electromech., El.Drives and Power Eng.
KEV/SBEPE Out Link Václav Kůs sfe
41
42
Mandatory optional block of subjects min. 3 credits
4cr KET/TLP Technological Processes 3+1+0 cr+ex
3cr KEE/SVT Out Link Lighting Engineering 2+1+0 cr
4cr KEE/SES Reliability of Power Systems 2+2+0 cr+ex
4cr KAE/PEL Programming in Electronics 2+2+0 cr
42
43 43
44
 3cr    2+1+0
Introduction to Telecommunications
KAE/UST Jiří Masopust cr+ex
44
45
Mandatory optional block of subjects min. 4 credits
4cr KEE/EPRS Out Link Electrical Apparatus 2+2+0 cr+ex
4cr KEE/TVN High Voltage Engineering 2+2+0 (WT) cr+ex
5cr KET/DEZ Diagnostics of Electrical Systems 3+1+0 cr+ex
4cr KAE/MPP Microprocessors and Microcontrollers 2+2+0 cr+ex
45
46 46
47
 2cr    1+1+0
Introduction to Microeconomics
KEM/ZMI Out Link Miloš Nový Out Link cr+ex
47
48 48
49
Mandatory optional block of subjects min. 5 credits
5cr KAE/AES Out Link Analogue Electronic Systems 2+2+0 cr+ex
5cr KEE/EE2 Out Link Electrical Power Engineering 2 2+2+0 cr+ex
Mandatory optional block of subjects min. 6 credits
6cr KAE/KZP Out Link Thesis Tutorial 0+0+2 cr
6cr KEE/KZP Out Link Thesis Tutorial 0+0+2 cr
6cr KTE/KZP Out Link Thesis Tutorial 0+0+2 cr
6cr KEV/KZP Out Link Thesis Tutorial 0+0+2 cr
6cr KET/KZP Out Link Final Project Tutorial 0+0+2 cr
49
50 50
51 51
52 52
53 53
54
Mandatory optional block of subjects min. 4 credits
5cr KEV/PPK Out Link Computer-Aided Design 2+2+0 cr
4cr KEE/ZETP Out Link Basic of electroheat processes 2+2+0 cr+ex
5cr KAE/CES Digital Electronic Systems 2+2+0 cr+ex
54
55 55
56 56
57 57
58
Mandatory optional block of subjects min. 5 credits
5cr KEE/EPRE Out Link Electric.Apparatus in Power Engineering 2+2+0 cr+ex
5cr KEE/PIR Electric Distribution Network Design 2+2+0 cr+ex
5cr KEV/PEZ Out Link Design of Electrical Equipment 2+2+0 cr+ex
58
59 59
60 60
61 61
62 62
63
Mandatory optional block of subjects min. 4 credits
4cr KEE/EPRS Out Link Electrical Apparatus 2+2+0 (ST) cr+ex
4cr KEE/TVN High Voltage Engineering 2+2+0 cr+ex
5cr KET/DEZ Diagnostics of Electrical Systems 3+1+0 (ST) cr+ex
4cr KAE/MPP Microprocessors and Microcontrollers 2+2+0 (ST) cr+ex
63
64 64
65 65
66 66
Additional Subjects
Type Year Term Cr. Short Name End Garant
C Optional subjects min. 0 credits
  0 ST 2 KMA/SDP Out Link Seminar on Differential Calculus 0+2+0 cr Petr Tomiczek Out Link
2 ST 2 KEV/SRT Out Link Seminar of Control Engineering 0+0+2 cr Martin Janda
0 ST 2 KMA/ST Out Link Seminar on Integr. and Discr. Transforms 0+2+0 cr Jiří Egermaier Out Link
0 ST 2 KEM/ZMA Out Link Introduction to Macroeconomics 1+1+0 cr+ex Jiří Beck Out Link
0 WT 4 KET/MNV Measurement of non-electrical values 2+2+0 cr+ex Olga Tůmová
0 ST 2 KTE/STE Seminar on the Theory of El. Eng. 0+2+0 cr Roman Hamar
3 ST 2 KEV/SVE Out Link Seminar of Power Electronics 0+0+2 cr Pavel Drábek
0 ST 3 KAE/AVT Out Link Audio-Visual Technology 2+1+0 cr Jiří Masopust
0 WT 3 KEV/ATE1 Out Link Automation Technique in El. Drives 1 1+2+0 cr Pavel Drábek
0 WT 2 KEV/SRT Out Link Seminar of Control Engineering 0+0+2 cr Martin Janda
0 ST 2 KEV/SIM Out Link Simulation of Electronic and Mechatronic 0+0+2 cr Jiří Fořt
3 ST 2 KEV/SEP Out Link Seminar of Electric Drives 0+0+2 cr Martin Pittermann
0 ST 3 KSP/ÚŽP Out Link Fundamentals of Environmental Law 2+0+0 cr+ex Vojtěch Stejskal Out Link
0 ST 4 KTE/TAM Out Link Developing applic.for the mobile devices 2+2+0 cr Petr Kropík
0 WT 5 KET/MFŽP Meas. of Phys. Quantit. of Environ. 2+2+0 cr+ex Olga Tůmová
0 WT 5 KEE/TOO Air Protection Techniques 2+2+0 cr+ex Jan Škorpil
0 WT 4 KET/VTP Out Link Manufactur.and Technolog.Processes 3+1+0 cr+ex Pavel Trnka
0 ST 3 KEE/TOV Water Protection Techniques 2+1+0 cr Jan Škorpil
0 WT 5 KTE/SPE Electrical and Electronic Appliances 2+2+0 cr+ex Petr Preuss
0 WT 3 KTE/APE Applications of PC´s in El. Engineering 1+2+0 cr Pavel Štekl
0 ST 5 KTE/OLE Out Link Optimization in Electrical Engineering 2+2+0 cr+ex Ivo Doležel
0 WT 5 KTE/MMEM Mathemat.Modelling of Electrom.Problems 2+2+0 cr+ex Ivo Doležel
0 WT 3 KTE/MVFT Out Link Modeling of Radio-frequency Systems 2+1+0 cr David Pánek
0 ST 3 KEV/ATE2 Out Link Automation Technique in El. Drives 2 1+2+0 cr Pavel Drábek
0 ST 4 KEE/VEN Water Plants and Non-conventional Energy 2+2+0 cr Jan Škorpil
1 ST 1 KTS/TV Out Link Physical Education 0+2+0 cr Pavel Červenka Out Link
1 WT 3 KAE/UPAE Out Link Introductory practices of applied elect. 1+1+0 cr Jiří Skála
1 WT 2 KMA/SM1E Out Link Seminar to Mathematics 1 0+2+0 cr Petr Tomiczek Out Link
1 ST 2 KMA/SM2E Out Link Seminar to Mathematics 2 0+2+0 cr Gabriela Holubová Out Link
0 ST 5 KTE/IT Out Link Information Technology 2+2+0 cr+ex Petr Kropík
C Optional subjects min. 0 credits
  0 ST 2 KMA/SDP Out Link Seminar on Differential Calculus 0+2+0 cr Petr Tomiczek Out Link
2 ST 2 KEV/SRT Out Link Seminar of Control Engineering 0+0+2 cr Martin Janda
0 ST 2 KMA/ST Out Link Seminar on Integr. and Discr. Transforms 0+2+0 cr Jiří Egermaier Out Link
0 ST 2 KEM/ZMA Out Link Introduction to Macroeconomics 1+1+0 cr+ex Jiří Beck Out Link
0 WT 4 KET/MNV Measurement of non-electrical values 2+2+0 cr+ex Olga Tůmová
0 ST 2 KTE/STE Seminar on the Theory of El. Eng. 0+2+0 cr Roman Hamar
3 ST 2 KEV/SVE Out Link Seminar of Power Electronics 0+0+2 cr Pavel Drábek
0 ST 3 KAE/AVT Out Link Audio-Visual Technology 2+1+0 cr Jiří Masopust
0 WT 3 KEV/ATE1 Out Link Automation Technique in El. Drives 1 1+2+0 cr Pavel Drábek
0 WT 2 KEV/SRT Out Link Seminar of Control Engineering 0+0+2 cr Martin Janda
0 ST 2 KEV/SIM Out Link Simulation of Electronic and Mechatronic 0+0+2 cr Jiří Fořt
3 ST 2 KEV/SEP Out Link Seminar of Electric Drives 0+0+2 cr Martin Pittermann
0 ST 3 KSP/ÚŽP Out Link Fundamentals of Environmental Law 2+0+0 cr+ex Vojtěch Stejskal Out Link
0 ST 4 KTE/TAM Out Link Developing applic.for the mobile devices 2+2+0 cr Petr Kropík
0 WT 5 KET/MFŽP Meas. of Phys. Quantit. of Environ. 2+2+0 cr+ex Olga Tůmová
0 WT 5 KEE/TOO Air Protection Techniques 2+2+0 cr+ex Jan Škorpil
0 WT 4 KET/VTP Out Link Manufactur.and Technolog.Processes 3+1+0 cr+ex Pavel Trnka
0 ST 3 KEE/TOV Water Protection Techniques 2+1+0 cr Jan Škorpil
0 WT 5 KTE/SPE Electrical and Electronic Appliances 2+2+0 cr+ex Petr Preuss
0 WT 3 KTE/APE Applications of PC´s in El. Engineering 1+2+0 cr Pavel Štekl
0 ST 5 KTE/OLE Out Link Optimization in Electrical Engineering 2+2+0 cr+ex Ivo Doležel
0 WT 5 KTE/MMEM Mathemat.Modelling of Electrom.Problems 2+2+0 cr+ex Ivo Doležel
0 WT 3 KTE/MVFT Out Link Modeling of Radio-frequency Systems 2+1+0 cr David Pánek
0 ST 3 KEV/ATE2 Out Link Automation Technique in El. Drives 2 1+2+0 cr Pavel Drábek
0 ST 4 KEE/VEN Water Plants and Non-conventional Energy 2+2+0 cr Jan Škorpil
1 ST 1 KTS/TV Out Link Physical Education 0+2+0 cr Pavel Červenka Out Link
1 WT 3 KAE/UPAE Out Link Introductory practices of applied elect. 1+1+0 cr Jiří Skála
1 WT 2 KMA/SM1E Out Link Seminar to Mathematics 1 0+2+0 cr Petr Tomiczek Out Link
1 ST 2 KMA/SM2E Out Link Seminar to Mathematics 2 0+2+0 cr Gabriela Holubová Out Link
0 ST 5 KTE/IT Out Link Information Technology 2+2+0 cr+ex Petr Kropík
© Faculty of Electrical Engineering, UWB Plzen Change : 12.4.2011 Server-Map
© Fakulta elektrotechnická ZČU v Plzni / Faculty of Electrical engineering Plzen -  http://old.fel.zcu.cz